THE ALMONDS, CHURCH STREET, CLITHEROE, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB7 2DD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£525,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.8%
Price Change
+£276,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£525,000+110.8%
Sold on 14 March 2006
Terraced
+£276,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000+21.5%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000-2.4%
Sold on 7 October 1999
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 21 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1