29, WOODBURY AVENUE, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH19 3NY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+137.7%
Price Change
+£168,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£290,000+137.7%
Sold on 9 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£168,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000+69.6%
Sold on 4 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,950+11.6%
Sold on 21 May 1997
Semi-Detached
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 26 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1