Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, AVONDALE ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 9NY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.6%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+96.6%
Sold on 30 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+48.6%
Sold on 1 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,900
Sold on 1 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 9NY
← Back to All Properties