Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 32, EDINBURGH HOUSE, 70, STIRLING CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 8DW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.8%
Price Change
-£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
-8.8%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£312,500
Sold on 25 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 8DW
← Back to All Properties