Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, FOREST ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 2DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.6%
Price Change
+£242,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+97.6%
Sold on 28 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£242,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+53.6%
Sold on 9 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,500
+46.8%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN7 2DA
← Back to All Properties