Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, FIELDS NEW ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL9 8BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+66.7%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
-19.0%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 18 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL9 8BT
← Back to All Properties