46, EDMONTON ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 2TB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£300,000+53.8%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000+44.4%
Sold on 13 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+246.2%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000-27.8%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 14 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1