Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
179, HANBY CLOSE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0FZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.8%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,000
+42.8%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+2.7%
Sold on 23 February 2017
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
-11.2%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Terraced
-£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,995
Sold on 21 December 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 0FZ
← Back to All Properties