Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, CHURCH STREET, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 0ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£190,000
+43.9%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+59.0%
Sold on 9 May 2017
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+22.1%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Terraced
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,995
+41.7%
Sold on 9 May 2001
Terraced
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 0ND
← Back to All Properties