55, FURNESS ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M14 6LX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+137.4%
Price Change
+£231,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£400,000+137.4%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
+£231,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,500+132.4%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500+34.3%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1