Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, KINGS ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 5RG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+1.5%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£325,000
+12.8%
Sold on 16 December 2021
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£288,000
+34.6%
Sold on 15 August 2017
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,000
+39.9%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+6.6%
Sold on 22 December 2011
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,500
Sold on 28 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 5RG
← Back to All Properties