Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, THE WHARF, KNOTTINGLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 8BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+15.2%
Sold on 21 October 2024
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+37.5%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
-6.4%
Sold on 24 September 2018
Terraced
-£8,246 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,246
Sold on 22 June 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF11 8BT
← Back to All Properties