Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, EVELYN PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3GY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+6.8%
Sold on 15 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,500
+10.9%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
-6.2%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,000
Sold on 23 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3GY
← Back to All Properties