Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, SPRINGFIELD AVENUE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£309,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.6%
Price Change
+£134,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£309,000
+76.6%
Sold on 27 September 2025
Terraced
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+8.0%
Sold on 21 November 2013
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+4.5%
Sold on 30 March 2011
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+150.0%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 26 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3AY
← Back to All Properties