Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BARLEY CLOSE, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
CB8 8GQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.2%
Price Change
-£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£163,000
-8.2%
Sold on 15 August 2012
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+6.9%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Terraced
+£11,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,995
Sold on 2 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8GQ
← Back to All Properties