Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, OAKWOOD DRIVE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 8EN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+18.2%
Sold on 2 February 2016
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
-0.4%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Terraced
-£600 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,600
+14.2%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Terraced
+£20,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+39.4%
Sold on 29 January 2004
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+22.4%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 3 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 8EN
← Back to All Properties