Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
103A, SOUTHOVER STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9UD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+28.4%
Sold on 22 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£218,000
+30.1%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,500
+129.5%
Sold on 22 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+50.5%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+47.0%
Sold on 18 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 24 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9UD
← Back to All Properties