Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 3, WEST STREET, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,000
+24.7%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+15.3%
Sold on 4 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
-3.6%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 5 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 5LH
← Back to All Properties