Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DON STREET, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 2SF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,500
Last Sold Price
5 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£73,500
+26.7%
Sold on 5 July 2023
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£58,000
-19.4%
Sold on 6 December 2021
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+140.0%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+106.9%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,500
Sold on 12 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN1 2SF
← Back to All Properties