Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, DOWNLANDS AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£211,000
+1.9%
Sold on 21 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,000
+14.4%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+5.2%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+43.3%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 14 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 3PL
← Back to All Properties