Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LION COTTAGE, THE STREET, SUDBURY, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CO10 8HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+14.5%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,000
+12.6%
Sold on 3 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£337,500
+87.5%
Sold on 5 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+33.3%
Sold on 8 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 19 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO10 8HP
← Back to All Properties