Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, TEWKES ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 8HF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,500
Last Sold Price
26 June 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.1%
Price Change
+£116,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£236,500
+97.1%
Sold on 26 June 2025
Detached
+£116,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,995
Sold on 21 November 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 8HF
← Back to All Properties