Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, KENSINGTON AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7RZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,500
Last Sold Price
20 August 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£188,500
+43.9%
Sold on 20 August 2003
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+40.9%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 7 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7RZ
← Back to All Properties