Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, VILLAGE COURT, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2PS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£59,995
Last Sold Price
7 January 2000
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£15,745 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£59,995
+35.6%
Sold on 7 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£15,745 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,250
+10.6%
Sold on 30 June 1997
Semi-Detached
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+5.3%
Sold on 25 July 1996
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 27 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2PS
← Back to All Properties