Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 12, SOUTH ROAD, AMERSHAM, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 5LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.2%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
-7.2%
Sold on 5 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,000
+7.7%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+37.5%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+135.3%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 6 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP6 5LX
← Back to All Properties