Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
255, ALDER STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,500
Last Sold Price
8 March 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£98,500
+11.9%
Sold on 8 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+6.7%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 9 September 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 1AX
← Back to All Properties