Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, HALLAM ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG3 6HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+4.9%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+58.9%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£75,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,050
+26.5%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 17 December 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG3 6HR
← Back to All Properties