34, SPARABLE LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF1 5LW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£147,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£73,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£147,000+100.0%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,500-30.7%
Sold on 15 March 2011
Terraced
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000+141.2%
Sold on 1 August 2008
Terraced
+£62,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,950+18.8%
Sold on 14 November 2001
Terraced
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 18 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1