8, MASEFIELD ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 1AA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£266,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£266,000+15.7%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+132.3%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000+71.4%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£41,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,750
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1