Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
174, FARMERS CLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 1NS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.4%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+53.4%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,000
+6.2%
Sold on 25 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+44.7%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+108.5%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 11 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 1NS
← Back to All Properties