Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, EVANS WHARF, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9WN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.1%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+46.1%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,500
+0.0%
Sold on 26 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+15.9%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+20.0%
Sold on 10 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 22 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9WN
← Back to All Properties