Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HERON HOUSE, LAUGHTON ROAD, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 5UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.0%
Price Change
-£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
-20.0%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
-£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
-30.0%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Semi-Detached
-£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£500,000
+57.5%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£182,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£317,500
Sold on 21 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 5UT
← Back to All Properties