5, BOLWELL CLOSE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM

RG10 0LN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£345,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.7%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£345,000+62.7%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Terraced
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000+140.9%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Terraced
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000+27.5%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 13 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1