Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, FERNHALL CROFT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 0DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+14.8%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£16,801 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,199
+7.9%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£8,249 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,950
+22.1%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,950
Sold on 5 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 0DU
← Back to All Properties