249, LEADWELL LANE, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF3 3AG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£30,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£205,000+17.1%
Sold on 29 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£174,995+31.1%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,495+15.1%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000+157.8%
Sold on 29 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+0.0%
Sold on 8 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 10 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1