FLAT 14, OAK BANK, 516, BURY NEW ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

M25 3AN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£125,000+8.7%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000+9.5%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000+0.0%
Sold on 17 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+105.9%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+27.5%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 12 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1