Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, KINROSS CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA2 0UT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.4%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£233,000
+89.4%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+39.8%
Sold on 11 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA2 0UT
← Back to All Properties