Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, ROSEBERY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 3AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.3%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+67.3%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+14.6%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 28 August 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 3AB
← Back to All Properties