34, BORDER BROOK LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M28 1XJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£273,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£273,000+56.0%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000-1.4%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500+101.7%
Sold on 5 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000+53.0%
Sold on 18 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 17 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1