Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THE CLOSE, LINCOLN, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN3 4HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.5%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
-7.5%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+53.8%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+1.6%
Sold on 13 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 5 October 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN3 4HG
← Back to All Properties