35, BISHOP WAY, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF3 1UA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£320,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£320,000+73.0%
Sold on 7 July 2023
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000-5.1%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000+105.3%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+11.8%
Sold on 24 May 2001
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1