Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BARTHOLOMEW STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 1FA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+23.4%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+57.9%
Sold on 4 February 2003
Terraced
+£28,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,750
+82.2%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,750
Sold on 11 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 1FA
← Back to All Properties