Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, CHISLET COURT, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8PD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,500
Last Sold Price
19 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£126,500
+7.7%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+20.5%
Sold on 23 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+23.4%
Sold on 29 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+17.9%
Sold on 17 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 1 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8PD
← Back to All Properties