Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WOODLAND AVENUE, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 0PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£257,000
+15.5%
Sold on 9 July 2018
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+35.7%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+173.3%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 11 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 0PE
← Back to All Properties