Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, EASTHAM AVENUE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 5HL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£190,000
+33.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,000
+32.1%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,500
-6.5%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+15.0%
Sold on 1 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+244.8%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 2 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 5HL
← Back to All Properties