Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, LOCKWOOD COURT, TODD CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1GD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£318,000
+7.8%
Sold on 22 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
-11.9%
Sold on 13 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+52.3%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,950
Sold on 14 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1GD
← Back to All Properties