21, SEDGEFIELD ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER

CH1 4PT

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£177,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£177,500+14.9%
Sold on 29 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£154,500+7.3%
Sold on 2 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£144,000-5.6%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Semi-Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500+10.5%
Sold on 12 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£14,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,950+144.2%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£81,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500+13.0%
Sold on 16 January 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 11 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1