Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, TORQUAY ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6NF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£50,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£230,000
+27.8%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Other
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+20.0%
Sold on 8 December 2014
Other
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 23 November 2007
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6NF
← Back to All Properties