Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, GEORGE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7NP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.8%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£288,000
+85.8%
Sold on 27 February 2017
Terraced
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+82.4%
Sold on 23 November 2005
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7NP
← Back to All Properties