Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WATERLOO ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
22 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,500
+14.5%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 January 2013
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+115.8%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Terraced
+£101,949 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,001
Sold on 5 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2NR
← Back to All Properties